Bryant Scholarship Presentation Ceremony

 

On Friday, May 4th, the Greater Bryant Chamber of Commerce awarded 33 scholarships to graduating high school seniors in the Bryant Middle School Gymnasium. The gym was packed full of parents, students, and teachers who cheered on all the winners. Todd Sellers, Bryant Chamber Board Member and School Deputy Superintendent, announced the scholarship recipients as representatives of local businesses came forward to take pictures with the award recipients. “This day would not be possible without their support and the continued generosity of others in our community,” stated Rhoden. Follow the link below to view our complete list of scholarship recipients. Congratulations to all!

 

Recipient: Kayla Ausburn | Presented by Phillip Partain | Sponsored by Arvest Bank

Recipient: Cameron Vail | Presented by Katie Elsinger | Sponsored by Arkansas Heart Hospital

Recipient: Blair Rolston | Presented by Pat Baker & Candice Stanley | Sponsored by Bakers Fine Jewelry & Genwealth Financial

Recipient: Macie Morton | Presented by Patrick Schroder | Sponsored by Baldwin & Shell Construction

Recipient: Jalen Sparks | Presented by Patrick Schroder | Sponsored by Baldwin & Shell Construction

Recipient: Zackary Curry | Presented by Tom Farmer & Family | Sponsored by Ben Farmer Memorial Scholarship

Recipient: Joseph Smith | Presented by Tom Farmer & Family | Sponsored by Ben Farmer Memorial Scholarship

Recipient: John Dellorto| Presented by Brooke Andrews | Sponsored by Brooke Andrews State Farm

Recipient: Zachary Kemp | Presented by Russell Crouse | Sponsored by Everett Buick GMC

Recipient: Ashlyn Lee | Sponsored by Fidelity Communications

Recipient: Regan Ryan | Sponsored by Fidelity Communications

Recipient: Madison Stone | Sponsored by Fidelity Communications

Recipient: Sarah Humphrey | Presented by Lisa Roth | Sponsored by First Security Bank

Recipient: Amelia Jilek | Presented by Tom Bynum | Sponsored by Flowers & Home

Recipient: Cloe Humphry | Presented by Paige Shepherd | Sponsored by Geyer Springs Student Ministry

Recipient: Carlee Hutchins | Presented by Candi Daniels | Sponsored by HealthCARE Express

Recipient: Ashlyn Jordan | Presented by Barbara Riggin | Sponsored by iBERIABANK

Recipient: Cazzie Pringle | Presented by Paul & Cassie Wishard | Sponsored by Joe Wishard Memorial Scholarship

Recipient: Reagan Dabbs | Presented by Katie Thomas Family | Sponsored by Katie Thomas Memorial Scholarship (Sponsored by Middleton Heat & Air)

Recipient: Helen Woodham | Presented by Kim Hammer & Andy Davis | Sponsored by Kim Hammer For Senate & Andy Davis State Representative

Recipient: Tiffany LaSage | Presented by Lance Shirron | Sponsored by Landers Ford / Landers Chrysler Dodge Jeep

Recipient: Brooke Ellis | Presented by Bekka Wilkerson | Sponsored by Leadership of Saline County

Recipient: Will Clay | Presented by John McMorran | Sponsored by Lewis Architect Engineers

Recipient: Emma Kinder | Presented by John McMorran | Sponsored by Lewis Architect Engineers

Recipient: Haylee Scott | Presented by Mike Rushing | Sponsored by Malvern National Bank

Recipient: Josie Pringle | Presented by Ashton Adcock & Pat Blakeley | Sponsored by Merchant & Farmers Bank and Bin There Dump That

Recipient: Michael Durgach | Presented by Cody Yoeman | Sponsored by Middleton Heat & Air

Recipient: Emilie Gallegos | Presented by Cody Yoeman | Sponsored by Middleton Heat & Air

Recipient: William Buck | Presented by Todd Rhoden | Sponsored by Roe Painting

Recipient: Brodie Callicott | Presented by Todd Rhoden | Sponsored by Roe Painting

Recipient: Jaci Bessent | Presented by Julie Martin | Sponsored by The Greens at Longhills

Recipient: William Buck | Presented by Todd Rhoden | Sponsored by Roe Painting

Recipient: Kolton Gaiser | Presented by Debbie Broadway | Sponsored by The Mike Tableriou Memorial Scholarship

Recipient: Cameron Price | Presented by Debbie Broadway | Sponsored by The Mike Tableriou Memorial Scholarship